Yazdani

/admin

About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 20 blog entries.

3. International Student Visa and PR Stream

A study permit required for foreign nationals in order to study in Canada, unless for Short-term courses of six months or less.  Family members accompanying a foreign representative or the armed forces are also exempted.  To be eligible for study permit, applicant must: ·         Provide an acceptance letter from a Designated Learning Institution ·         Have [...]

3.International Student Visa and PR Stream2018-03-12T23:08:32+00:00

Ontario Express Entry: French-Speaking Skilled Worker Stream

Are you a Bilingual Skilled Worker? Ontario Express Entry: French-Speaking Skilled Worker Stream is a right program for you  To be eligible and apply to OINP under this stream you must be a French-Speaking skilled worker have strong English language abilities. Minimum of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) level of 7 in French and CLB 6 [...]

Ontario Express Entry: French-Speaking Skilled Worker Stream2018-03-12T23:08:47+00:00

Temporary Resident Extension in Canada

Temporary resident: Implied status (extending a stay) A temporary resident including a visitor, student, temporary worker must apply to extend their period of authorized stay before it ends. If they have done so, their period of authorized stay as a temporary resident is extended by law until a decision is made according to section 183 [...]

Temporary Resident Extension in Canada2018-03-12T23:09:04+00:00

How can enter Canada as a business visitor?

Eligibility requirement: a) plan to stay for less than six months, b) do not plan to enter the Canadian labour market, c) main place of business, and source of income and profits, is outside Canada, d) have documents that support your application and meet Canada’s basic entry requirements such as having a valid travel document [...]

How can enter Canada as a business visitor?2018-03-12T23:09:26+00:00

Obtaining a Work Permit without LMIA in Canada

***Entrepreneurs: Repair Workers: Religious Workers: Coaches*** 1) If you’re an entrepreneur : Employer-specific work permit Labor Market Impact Assessment Exempted Eligibility requirement: a) Intend to operate a business in Canada that would create or maintain significant social, cultural or economic benefits, or jobs for Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada b) Meet the general [...]

Obtaining a Work Permit without LMIA in Canada2018-03-12T23:09:57+00:00

Extend or Restore a work permit from within Canada

If a work permit has not expired yet: According to Canada Immigration rules, a foreign worker (FW) can apply to extend a work permit from within Canada if the work permit is still valid. FW can extend a work permit for a period of time that adds up to but does not exceed the maximum [...]

Extend or Restore a work permit from within Canada2016-06-26T16:26:25+00:00

Work in Canada under NAFTA

If you are a citizen of the U.S or Mexico and you are a trader, or investor, or professional or business visitor, or intra-company transferee: you are exempted from LMIA[1] requirements you can enter Canada as Temporary Foreign Workers under LMIA-Exempted Work Permit you can become a Permanent Resident in Canada after 12 months work [...]

Work in Canada under NAFTA2016-06-04T19:24:20+00:00

Are you a Francophone? A great opportunity for you to Work in Canada without LMIA!

NEW PROGRAM:  Work Permit without LMIA under the International Mobility Program According to Mobilité Francophone program launched in June 1, 2016, Canadian Employers can bring more temporary workers to Francophone minority communities outside of Quebec. Canadian employers can hire skilled French-speaking temporary workers from abroad who want to work in Francophone minority communities outside of [...]

Are you a Francophone? A great opportunity for you to Work in Canada without LMIA!2016-06-03T17:12:08+00:00

Who can receive an ITA to apply for PR under Express Entree?

All Candidates under FSW, FST, CEC, and PNP must register themselves in the Express Entry pool and wait for an Invitation-to-Apply (ITA) from CIC to apply for permanent residence. ITA issues based on how many Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) points each candidate has obtained. The highest CRS score is 1200, whereas 600 points is for human capital factors, [...]

Who can receive an ITA to apply for PR under Express Entree?2016-06-03T17:11:01+00:00