Landing Page_USA 2016-11-02T20:17:02+00:00

Canada and the U.S. Immigration and Visa

Call Today : +1 (647) 402-7774 or +98 (021) 8531-7774

Email: support@yazdanimigration.com

No Matter What We Have A Solution For You 

All Types of Applicants

  • Businessman and Traders
  • Skilled Workers and Professionals
  • International Students  
  • Family Members
  • Refugee and Asylum Seekers

Get Free Consulting








IMMIGRANT AND NON-IMMIGRANT VISA

Canada’s Business Categories

  • Quebec Investors and Entrepreneurs and Self-Employed

  • Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP)

  • Self-Employed, Investor Venture Capital Pilot, Start-up Visa

USA’s Business Categories

  •  Investors (EB-5)

  •   Treaty Trader (E1), Treaty Investors (E2) 

  •   TN (Trade NAFTA) Visa

  •  Your File Will Represent By the U.S. Attorneys !

CANADA’S BUSINESS VISA CATEGORIES

A Quebec investor must meet the minimum eligibility criteria to apply for CSQ; applicant must have net assets of at least $1,600,000 CAN obtained legally; must have two years’ experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business, must intend to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest $800,000 CAN for a period of five years.

Quebec Entrepreneurs is a conditional permanent residency. To be eligible for this program, applicant must have net assets of at least C$300,000 that have been legally obtained, must have at least two years’ management experience in a lawful and profitable business (agricultural, industrial or commercial) along with controlling at least 25% of the capital equity, must submit a business project with the purpose of creating or acquiring a business in Québec that applicant will manage and control at least 25% of the capital equity with a value of at least C$100,000. The applicant must create or acquire a business in Québec which will employ a Québec resident.

Initially is a Work Permit, although the applicant will receive a nomination certificate if meets the conditions.

It is a basis point system (total 160 points), as the candidate will be given a score based on the amount of net asset, the amount of investment, number and type of job creation, years and types of experience, age, English language proficiency, and a number of exploratory visits. The higher score holder will receive an invitation to apply.

To be eligible for this program, there are some minimum requirements: Applicant must have recent experience of at least three years business experience; applicant must have a minimum net worth of $1, 500,000 or $800,000 based on the proposed business will be located inside or outside the GTA. The applicant must make a minimum personal investment of $1,000,000 or $500,000 if proposed business is located inside or outside the GTA.

Initially is a Work Permit, although the applicant will receive a nomination certificate if meets the conditions.

It is a point basis system (total 200 points), as the candidate will receive score based on the amount of net asset, the amount of investment, number and type of job creation, years and types of experience, age, English language proficiency, and number of exploratory visit. It is important to provide a professional business concept, because out of 200 points, 80 points assigned to the business concept. The higher score holder will receive an invitation to apply, and the monthly cap is 200 applications.

To be eligible for this program the applicant must have Net worth of CAD 600,000 which must be verified by qualified supplier, must invest CAD 200,000 or CAD 400,000 with one key staff., must have post-secondary education/ or related business experience, must have Three years relevant experience for own business within past 5 years/ or four years relevant experience as a senior manager within past 10 years, must create a new business or purchase an existing business through a business plan. And finally there is no PNP deposit in case of moving to another province.

Unlike Ontario or BC, it is a direct PR stream. The candidate who receives a nomination certificate will be nominating by the province to receive a PR from IRCC.

Eligibility Criteria for this program are: the applicant must be 21-59 years old, must have Net worth of CAD 600,000 and invest CAD 150,000, must have at least high school diploma, must have at least IELTS band score of 4.0, must submit a Business Proposal, a Business Plan, and a Settlement Plan through purchasing 100% ownership of an existing business or starting a new business in the province. Moreover, finally the applicant must sign an Escrow Account Agreement and deposit CAD 200,000 and the refund policy about the deposit funds which are CAD 25,000 after six months of receiving PR, CAD 25,000 after one year of receiving PR, CAD 150,000 upon completion of Escrow Agreement. The application fee is CAD 7,500 per applicant. The applicant must complete and submit all required Federal and Provincial PNP forms and support documentation.

Similar to PEI, it is a direct PR stream. The candidate who receives a nomination certificate will be nominating by the province to receive a PR from IRCC, but it is a basis point system and who holds the higher scores usually receive an invitation to apply based on the province assessment.

Eligibility Criteria are having a minimum Net worth of CAD 350,000, investment of minimum CAD 150,000 in tangible assets. The applicant must have three years business management experience within past five years. The candidate must submit a Business Proposal, a Business Plan, and a Settlement Plan, and must purchase 33.334% of an existing business or start a new business, or invest CAD 1,000,000 in the province through a business plan within two years after becoming a PR. Finally, the approved candidate must sign an Escrow Account Agreement and deposit CAD 100,000. The funds will be refunded once the business is operational and the applicant is living in the province. Moreover, must sign a Performance Agreement and do an exploratory visit of minimum five days is required and will being interviewed. There is $2,500 Application fee per applicant.

The U.S.’s Business Categories Is Our Expertise

Eligibility criteria for EB-5 (USCIS administers the Immigrant Investor Program) are all EB-5 investors must invest in a new commercial enterprise, create or preserve at least 10 full-time jobs for qualifying U.S. workers within two years of the immigrant investor’s admission to the United States as a Conditional Permanent Resident, and Net Assets legally gained and capital investment, generally the minimum qualifying investment in the United States is $1 million, although the minimum qualifying investment either within a high-unemployment area or rural area in the United States is $500,000.

Quebec Entrepreneurs is a conditional permanent residency. To be eligible for this program, applicant must have net assets of at least C$300,000 that have been legally obtained, must have at least two years’ management experience in a lawful and profitable business (agricultural, industrial or commercial) along with controlling at least 25% of the capital equity, must submit a business project with the purpose of creating or acquiring a business in Québec that applicant will manage and control at least 25% of the capital equity with a value of at least C$100,000. The applicant must create or acquire a business in Québec which will employ a Québec resident.

The availability of TN status is the most dramatic immigration benefit of the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) that includes Canadian and Mexican citizen temporary visitors, treaty traders, investors, temporary workers, and professionals.

We speak English, French, Farsi, and Arabic

Foreign Workers ! We can help you for Work Permit and Positive LMIA…

International Students! We can help you for Study Permit and admission from Canada’s education institutions…

Spouses! We can help you for Permanent Resident Visa and your Open Work Permit…

Permanent Residents! We can help you for your PR Renewal and Citizenship

Canada and U.S. Visas Categories

READ MORE

Get Free Assesment Now

GET FREE ASSESSMENT

OUR CLIENTS

OUR EXPERIENCE

  • Skilled Categories: Express Entry for FSW, FST, CEC, PNP
  • Skilled Categories: Express Entry for FSW, FST, CEC, PNP
  • Temporary Foreign Workers: Permits and LMIA
  • International Students: Admission and Study Permit
  • Refugees:  Claim and IRB Hearings

OUR ACCREDITATIONS

TESTIMONIAL

I have no hesitation in recommending Immigration Yazdani & Associates. They were professional, knowledgeable, but above all else, friendly. Their staff made you feel that you were important and helped me greatly with all of my needs.

Jeff Blake

CONTACT US

Toronto (Head Office)

Yazdani & Associates Immigration Firm4711 Yonge St, 10th FloorToronto, Ontario, M2N 6K8Tel: +1 (647) 346-7401 +1 (647) 402-7774Email: support@yazdanimigration.com

Dubai (UAE)

Yazdani & Associates Ltd.Suite No. 401, Block D,Al Saaha Offices, Entrance of the Palace Hotel,Downtown, Dubai, UAETel: +971(56) 754-6160Email: support@yazdanimigration.com

Tehran (Iran)

Yazdani & Associate LLC.Velenjak, 17th Ave Tehran, IranTel: +98 935 557 5958Email: info.tehran@yahoo.com